| Tender Title | Student Group Health Insurance for Comprehensive Medical Coverage | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989746 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the Maulana Azad National Urdu University, under the Department of Higher Education and Ministry of Education, for the provision of Group Mediclaim Insurance Service for students. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7989746, is open from 02-09-2026 at 6:48 PM to 15-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The University, located at the Admin Building (Room No. 5, Ground Floor), Gachibowli, HYDERABAD-500032, has set an EMD amount of ₹300,000.0 for this opportunity. The scope of the Group Mediclaim Insurance Service specifically includes coverage for student hospitalization due to accidents and emergencies, as well as Outpatient Department (OPD) treatments. Crucially, the policy will cover all pre-existing illnesses, offering comprehensive protection for the student body across an all-India jurisdiction with headquarters in Hyderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Request For Bid (rfb) For Empanelment Of General Insurance Companies For..read more
Comprehensive Aviation Hull and Liability Insurance for Fixed-Wing Aircraft Operations..read more
Student Group Mediclaim Insurance for Accidental and Emergency Hospitalization..read more
Request For Bid (rfb) For Selection Of A Life Insurance Company..read more
Group Mediclaim Insurance for IARI New Delhi Students: Comprehensive Health Coverage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category