Group Mediclaim Insurance for Gujarat Gramin Bank Employees: Comprehensive Health Coverage

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Group Mediclaim Insurance for Gujarat Gramin Bank Employees: Comprehensive Health Coverage
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995266Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGroup Mediclaim Insurance for Gujarat Gramin Bank Employees: Comprehensive Health Coverage
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995266
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Regional Rural Banks department, specifically the Gujarat Gramin Bank, for the provision of Group Mediclaim Insurance Services. The organization, Gujarat Gramin Bank, with its Head Office located at Suraj Plaza, 3rd & 4th Floor, Sayajiganj, Vadodara, Gujarat, PIN 390005, operating under the Ministry of Finance, seeks comprehensive medical coverage for its permanent employees. The scope of this insurance service will encompass hospitalization for accidents and emergency treatments, as well as Outpatient Department (OPD) services and domiciliary treatments. Crucially, maternity benefits and coverage for all pre-existing illnesses are also stipulated requirements for this policy. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995266, is open for submission from 03-09-2026 at 7:46 PM and will close on 24-09-2026 at 8:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845450.pdf
  • Document
    MedRFP_c1e0fe68-32bc-4c0b-9e4d1788444624938_buyer1.bggb.gj.pdf
  • Document
    1788444015.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Group Mediclaim Insurance for Temporary Employees: Accident, Emergency, and Pre-existing Illness..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Group Mediclaim Insurance Policy For Temporary And Fixed Tenure Employees Of..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Head Office Tender

NIFT Varanasi Student Group Mediclaim Insurance for Accident & Emergency Hospitalization..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Tender

Student Health Insurance: Comprehensive Mediclaim and OPD Coverage for Educational Institutions..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Group Mediclaim Insurance Services for Ministry of Finance Employees..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Group Mediclaim Insurance for Temporary Employees: Accident, Emergency, and Pre-existing...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Group Mediclaim Insurance Policy For Temporary And Fixed Tenure Employees...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Head Office Tender

NIFT Varanasi Student Group Mediclaim Insurance for Accident & Emergency...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Tender

Student Health Insurance: Comprehensive Mediclaim and OPD Coverage for Educational...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Group Mediclaim Insurance Services for Ministry of Finance Employees...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category