| Tender Title | Student Health Insurance: Comprehensive Mediclaim and OPD Coverage for Educational Institutions | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7856775 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,955 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7856775, is issued by the Higher Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically from Harcourt Butler Technological Institute, located at 208002 Companybagh, Nawabganj, Kanpur. The tender pertains to the provision of Group Mediclaim Insurance Service for students, covering hospitalization for accident and emergency treatments, as well as Outpatient Department (OPD) services. Bids will be accepted from 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM until 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 19,955.0 is required. This opportunity, dated 30-07-2026, is a critical procurement for ensuring the health and well-being of students within the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NIFT Student Group Mediclaim Insurance Services Procurement..read more
NIFT Varanasi Student Group Mediclaim Insurance for Accident & Emergency Hospitalization..read more
IIT Dharwad Student Group Mediclaim Insurance for Comprehensive Healthcare Coverage..read more
IIM Lucknow Student Group Health Insurance Policy for Pre-existing Illnesses and..read more
Student Group Health Insurance for Visva-Bharati Santiniketan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category