| Tender Title | NIFT Student Group Mediclaim Insurance Services Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986780 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks Group Mediclaim Insurance Services for students of the National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT) Head Office, New Delhi. The scope of coverage includes hospitalization for accident and emergency treatments, as well as pre-existing illnesses. The insurance policy will also provide benefits in the event of the passing or death of a student. This vital service is being procured by the Ministry of Textiles, with the tender bid number GEM/2026/B/7986780. Bids will be accepted from 11:49 AM on September 4, 2026, until 1:00 PM on September 16, 2026. The NIFT Campus, located near Gulmohar Park, Hauz Khas, New Delhi 110016, is the designated office for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NIFT Varanasi Student Group Mediclaim Insurance for Accident & Emergency Hospitalization..read more
Student Health Insurance: Comprehensive Mediclaim and OPD Coverage for Educational Institutions..read more
Group Mediclaim Insurance Services for Ministry of Finance Employees..read more
Group Mediclaim Insurance Services for Permanent Employees..read more
IIT Dharwad Student Group Mediclaim Insurance for Comprehensive Healthcare Coverage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category