| Tender Title | Group Mediclaim Insurance Services for Permanent Employees | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986114 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:26 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:26 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Civil Aviation, specifically by the Ai Engineering Services Limited, for the provision of Group Mediclaim Insurance Services for its permanent employees. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986114, this opportunity is available for bidding from 02-09-2026 at 11:26 AM and closes on 12-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 200,000 is required from participating organizations. The detailed terms and conditions, including specific coverage requirements for the Group Mediclaim Insurance Service, are outlined in the attached ATC document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Group Personal Accident Insurance for Balmer Lawrie Employees..read more
Student Group Mediclaim Insurance for Accidental and Emergency Hospitalization..read more
Group Term Life Insurance for IIT Dharwad Permanent Employees and Faculty..read more
Group Mediclaim Insurance Services for Ministry of Finance Employees..read more
Group Term Life Insurance Procurement for Balmer Lawrie Employees..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category