Group Mediclaim Insurance Policy for HOCL Temporary and Fixed Tenure Employees

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Group Mediclaim Insurance Policy for HOCL Temporary and Fixed Tenure Employees
Tender ID2026_HOCL_924757_1Tender Reference NumberHR/TEND/2026/15
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHocl Ambalamugal , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGroup Mediclaim Insurance Policy for HOCL Temporary and Fixed Tenure Employees
  • Tender ID2026_HOCL_924757_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHR/TEND/2026/15
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHocl Ambalamugal,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Group Mediclaim Insurance Policy For Temporary And Fixed Tenure Employees Of Hocl For The Year 2026-27

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited (HOCL), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an Open Tender invitation for the provision of a Group Mediclaim Insurance Policy for its Temporary and Fixed Tenure Employees for the Financial Year 2026-27. This service tender, with Tender Reference Number HR/TEND/2026/15, is being issued by CM (HR) at HOCL Ambalamugal, Ernakulam, Kerala. The scope of work involves providing comprehensive mediclaim insurance coverage for a period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two distinct covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, which must be duly filled, signed, and sealed on all pages including supporting documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities/Price Bid in XLS format. The tender document, NIT document, and BOQ are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM and must be downloaded by September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM at HOCL Ambalamugal. Please note that there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification criteria and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cm (hr)
AddressHocl Ambalamugal, Ernakulam, Kerala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Group Mediclaim Insurance for Temporary Employees: Accident, Emergency, and Pre-existing Illness..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Head Office Tender

NIFT Varanasi Student Group Mediclaim Insurance for Accident & Emergency Hospitalization..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Tender

Student Health Insurance: Comprehensive Mediclaim and OPD Coverage for Educational Institutions..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Group Mediclaim Insurance Services for Ministry of Finance Employees..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Group Mediclaim Insurance Services for Permanent Employees..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Group Mediclaim Insurance for Temporary Employees: Accident, Emergency, and Pre-existing...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Head Office Tender

NIFT Varanasi Student Group Mediclaim Insurance for Accident & Emergency...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Tender

Student Health Insurance: Comprehensive Mediclaim and OPD Coverage for Educational...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Group Mediclaim Insurance Services for Ministry of Finance Employees...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Group Mediclaim Insurance Services for Permanent Employees...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category