| Tender Title | Printing and Supply of Life Insurance Proposal Forms and Stationery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937995 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 11:06 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:06 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937995, is being issued by the Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) Kharagpur Divisional Office, under the Department of Financial Services and Ministry of Finance. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of various essential forms and stationery items, categorized under "Proposal Form 360," and includes a total quantity of 1,854,000 units. Specifically, the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses items such as Policy Docket, NEFT forms, Medical Examiner's books and diaries, and other critical documents like Form No 380 A C R, Nivesh Plus Proposal Form, Form No 5074, and NEFT Mandate Form, all printed on 9 x 12 single-part paper. The bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 11:06 AM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The issuing authority is located at 721304 Jeevan Bima Sarani, Malancha, Kharagpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Printing And Stationery Items On..read more
Construction Of New State Of Art Printing Press For Department Of..read more
Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more
Printing and Stationery Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more
Offset Printing Services for LIC Rohtak Forms and Booklets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category