Standing Order Rate Contract for Printing and Stationery Supply at HPCL Biofuels Lauria Plant

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Standing Order Rate Contract for Printing and Stationery Supply at HPCL Biofuels Lauria Plant
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289877_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/235
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLauriya West Champaran Bihar , West Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStanding Order Rate Contract for Printing and Stationery Supply at HPCL Biofuels Lauria Plant
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289877_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/235
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLauriya West Champaran Bihar,West Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Printing And Stationery Items On Callup Basis At Hbl Plant Lauriya

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/235 and Tender ID 2026_HPCLB_289877_1, is being issued by HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, inviting bids for a Standing Order/Rate Contract for the supply of printing and stationery items on a call-up basis to their plant located in Lauria, West Champaran, Bihar (Pincode: 845453). The Chief Manager Purchase, located in Patna, Bihar, is the inviting authority for this open tender. The tender is categorized under "Goods" with a specific sub-category of "PRINTING AND STATIONERY ITEMS" within the broader "Miscellaneous Goods" product category. The contract form is for supply, with a rate contract arrangement. Bidders are to note that this is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 designated for the Unpriced Bid (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Priced Bid (Finance). Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date set for September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 03:00 PM. While clarification end dates are provided, there is no mention of a pre-bid meeting. Bidders should also be aware that the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both listed as ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed for EMD. The Bid Validity is for 120 days. The work description clearly outlines the requirement for a Standing Order/Rate Contract for the supply of printing and stationery items as per the call-up basis at the HBL Plant Lauria. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to review the attached tender documents, including the NIT, Unpriced Bid, and Priced Bid, for comprehensive details regarding technical specifications, terms, and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager Purchase
AddressPatna Bihar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Stationery Items On Callup Basis..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Stationery Items..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New State Of Art Printing Press For Department Of..read more

North Goa , Goa

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Stationery Items On Callup...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Stationery Items...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New State Of Art Printing Press For Department...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category