| Tender Title | Tripura Electricity Regulatory Commission Consultancy Support Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TERC_76362_1 | Tender Reference Number | TERC/RFP/BID/2026-27/02 dated 27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 55.90 L | Tender Location | Terc, Banamalipur, Agartala, Tripura , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,11,792 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Consultancy Support To Tripura Electricity Regulatory Commission (terc)
This tender, Reference Number TERC/RFP/BID/2026-27/02, issued by the Tripura Electricity Regulatory Commission (TERC), invites sealed bids for the provision of comprehensive consultancy support services. The Tripura Electricity Regulatory Commission, a State Government and UT organization, is seeking expert assistance to enhance its operational capabilities. The consultancy services fall under the broad category of "Services" and specifically within the "Consultancy" product category. The estimated value of this tender is ₹55,89,622, with a tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,11,792. This is an Open/Advertised tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain the Bid Fee and EMD, along with pre-qualification and technical documents, including company registration, financial details, signed bid documents, manpower details and methodology, undertakings, work experience, and any other supporting documents. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are advised that the EMD amount is fixed and not subject to percentage calculation, and EMD exemption or alternative payment methods like Bank Guarantee (BG) or Standby Letter of Credit (ST) are not permitted. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the ePublished Date was August 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM; document downloads are permitted from August 27, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 21, 2026, at 02:30 PM; bid submissions can commence from August 27, 2026, at 05:00 PM and must conclude by September 21, 2026, at 02:30 PM; and the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at TERC, Banamalipur, Agartala, Tripura, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. The tender is valid for 180 days from the submission end date, and withdrawal of bids is allowed. The tender documents, including the RFP and BOQ, are available for download and can be accessed via the provided tender reference number and published date. All payments related to the tender fee and EMD must be made online. The tender is being invited by the Secretary, TERC, with the tender inviting authority located at TERC, Banamalipur, Agartala, Tripura, PIN 799001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secretary, Terc |
| Address | Terc, Banamalipur, Agartala, Tripura |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Strategic Consultancy Services Procurement..read more
Income Tax Consultancy Services And Income Tax Audit Services..read more
Indian Navy Office Administrative Support Services Procurement..read more
Indian Army Architectural, Structural, MEP Design, and 3D Rendering Consultancy Services..read more
Request For Expression Of Interest (reoi) For Selection Of Consultancy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category