Visakhapatnam Port Trust Income Tax Consultancy and Audit Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Finance And Insurance Sectors
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Visakhapatnam Port Trust Income Tax Consultancy and Audit Services
Tender ID2026_VPT_288016_1Tender Reference NumberFA/TAX-DT/2026-27/001
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVisakhapatnam Port Authority , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVisakhapatnam Port Trust Income Tax Consultancy and Audit Services
  • Tender ID2026_VPT_288016_1
  • Tender Reference NumberFA/TAX-DT/2026-27/001
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVisakhapatnam Port Authority,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 72,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Income Tax Consultancy Services And Income Tax Audit Services

This tender seeks comprehensive Income Tax Consultancy Services and Income Tax Audit Services for the Visakhapatnam Port Trust. The Visakhapatnam Port Trust, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites experienced and qualified entities to submit bids for this critical requirement. The scope of work encompasses providing expert guidance on income tax matters and conducting thorough income tax audits, ensuring compliance and optimal tax management for the organization. The tender process will be conducted as an Open Tender, with a two-cover system for bid submission: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹72,000, with exemptions or alternative forms of guarantee permitted. The tender documents will be available for download from August 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made online starting from August 19, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM, to address any queries from prospective bidders. The Bid Opening Date is set for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The contract duration for the services is anticipated to be 1095 days. Further details regarding the specific requirements, eligibility criteria, and submission guidelines are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Fa And Cao
AddressFinance Department 2nd Floor Aob Building Visakhapatnam Port Authroity Visakahapatnam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Financial Advisory for GST, TDS, and Income Tax Filing Services for..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Urban Development Department Tender

Financial Audit and Tax Compliance Services for Urban Public Service Society..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Northern Regional Power Committee Ministry Of Power Tender

Financial Audit and Consultancy Services for Northern Regional Power Committee..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consulting for Airports Authority of India..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airports Authority of India Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consultancy Services..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Financial Advisory for GST, TDS, and Income Tax Filing Services...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Urban Development Department Tender

Financial Audit and Tax Compliance Services for Urban Public Service...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Northern Regional Power Committee Ministry Of Power Tender

Financial Audit and Consultancy Services for Northern Regional Power Committee...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consulting for Airports Authority of India...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airports Authority of India Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consultancy Services...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More