LDO Forwarding Pump Spares Supply for NTPC Khargone Power Plant

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LDO Forwarding Pump Spares Supply for NTPC Khargone Power Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111434_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331703
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKhargone Stpp Stores , Khargone , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLDO Forwarding Pump Spares Supply for NTPC Khargone Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111434_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331703
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKhargone Stpp Stores,Khargone, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 03:25 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 03:25 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Ldoo Forwarding Pumps Spares At Ntpc Khargone

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "Procurement of LDO Forwarding Pumps Spares at NTPC Khargone". This is a Goods tender falling under the Miscellaneous Goods product category, with a specified contract form for Supply. The tender is categorized as Limited, with a single cover submission required, encompassing technical specifications, special purchase conditions, recent order copies for price justification, and the Price Bid BOQ. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 03:25 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at USSC RAIPUR. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is MAHESHWAR REDDY BV, located at USSC RAIPUR, NTPC LIMITED, with Pincode 451113. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or EMD amounts specified for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Maheshwar Reddy Bv
AddressUssc Raipur &#x0d Ntpc Limited
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power Plant..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

4MW Solar Power Plant Spares and Consumables Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

LDO Pressurising Pump Cartridge Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Power Cylinder For Cw Pump Bfv At Ntpc Telanagana..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ms Flowserve Make Mechanical Seal For Fgd, Ntpc Khargone...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

4MW Solar Power Plant Spares and Consumables Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

LDO Pressurising Pump Cartridge Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Power Cylinder For Cw Pump Bfv At Ntpc...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ms Flowserve Make Mechanical Seal For Fgd, Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More