Indira Sagar Dam Saddle Dam Repair and Maintenance Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indira Sagar Dam Saddle Dam Repair and Maintenance Project
Tender ID2026_NHDC_919170_1Tender Reference NumberNIT NO. 06/5285/2026-27 Dated 25/07/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.87 L Tender LocationIndira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar , Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndira Sagar Dam Saddle Dam Repair and Maintenance Project
  • Tender ID2026_NHDC_919170_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO. 06/5285/2026-27 Dated 25/07/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.87 L
  • Tender LocationIndira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar,Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-27 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-27 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Saddle Dam At Right Bank Of River Narmada At &#x0d Indira Sagar Dam, Narmada Nagar, Distt.-khandwa (m.p.).

NHDC Ltd., through its Indira Sagar Power Station, is inviting bids for the Repair and Maintenance of the Saddle Dam situated on the right bank of the river Narmada, within Indira Sagar Dam, Narmada Nagar, District Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_NHDC_919170_1 and Tender Reference Number NIT NO. 06/5285/2026-27 Dated 25/07/2026, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹9,87,220, with a contract period of 330 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, payable to NHDC Limited, with exemptions allowed through Bank Guarantee or ST. A tender fee of ₹590 is also applicable. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for EMD and Tender Fee (in PDF format), and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (in XLS format). The document download and bid submission period commences on July 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 04:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Khandwa. Further details regarding tender documents, qualifying criteria, and payment instruments can be accessed via the provided links.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy. Gen. Manager, Contract And Procurement
AddressAdbuilding, Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Distt. Khandwa, Pin Code 450119
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhdc Limited Tender

Construction Of Shed For Hydro-mechanical (hm) Works At Gallery Site On..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Mandira Dam Maintenance Services for SAIL Rourkela Steel Plant..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Steel Plant Tender

Mandira Dam Spillway Water Leakage Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Haryana Government Tender

Temporary Protection On Damaged/settled Patches Of Supplementary Channel From Rd 0-4000..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Minor Irrigation Tender

Improvement To Kumbharpada Check Dam Near Village Kumbharpada In Phulbani Block..read more

Kandhamal , Odisha

Nhdc Limited Tender

Construction Of Shed For Hydro-mechanical (hm) Works At Gallery Site...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Mandira Dam Maintenance Services for SAIL Rourkela Steel Plant...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Steel Plant Tender

Mandira Dam Spillway Water Leakage Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Haryana Government Tender

Temporary Protection On Damaged/settled Patches Of Supplementary Channel From Rd...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Minor Irrigation Tender

Improvement To Kumbharpada Check Dam Near Village Kumbharpada In Phulbani...read more

Kandhamal , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More