Mandira Dam Maintenance Services for SAIL Rourkela Steel Plant

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mandira Dam Maintenance Services for SAIL Rourkela Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910143Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMandira Dam Maintenance Services for SAIL Rourkela Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910143
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), Rourkela Steel Plant, specifically by the Contract Cell (Works) Office of the General Manager (IC) CC(W), located near the Administrative Building, Rourkela Steel Plant, Rourkela-769011. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7910143, and the tender is dated 14-08-2026. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. The core requirement of this tender is for the "MAINTENANCE OF MANDIRA DAM Service Provider" under the broader category of "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Manufacturing Unit." Bidders are advised that the tender will open for submissions on 01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Steel Plant Tender

Mandira Dam Spillway Water Leakage Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Steel Plant Tender

Rourkela Steel Plant: Comprehensive Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant Systems..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Renovation, Maintenance And Masonry Jobs Inside Sail-isp Works...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Steel Plant Tender

Mandira Dam Spillway Water Leakage Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Steel Plant Tender

Rourkela Steel Plant: Comprehensive Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Renovation, Maintenance And Masonry Jobs Inside Sail-isp...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More