Supply of Ammunition Protective Lacquer and Composition to Military Specifications

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Ammunition Protective Lacquer and Composition to Military Specifications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981868Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Ammunition Protective Lacquer and Composition to Military Specifications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981868
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981868, is issued by Munitions India Limited, under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. The subject of this procurement is the supply of LACQUER CLEAR N. C. (AMMUNITION PROTECTIVE COMPOSITION NO. 217) to Specification JSS-8010-42-2020 (Revision) and AMMUNITION PROTECTIVE COMPOSITION NO. 2 (CEMENT RD-1192K AMMN) to Specification JSS-8030-14:2020 (Revision). The total required quantity for these critical ammunition protective compositions is 2563 units. Bids for this tender are invited from 01-09-2026 at 2:03 PM, with the closing date and time set for 15-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The issuing authority is located in Jabalpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specn2-3_2026-09-01-12-55-43_e9fd136c6a2be93d3442cc016c47f237.pdf
  • Document
    specn1-7_2026-09-01-12-52-34_a5102d8cfc1f972f3a84d17284683f1a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830375.pdf
  • Document
    COMPVFFRF_21846998-236c-472e-9e741788248447495_ofkpv3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Ammunition Container Stores Supply for Indian Army Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of PX-7 Protective Coating Systems..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Rustolene Rust Remover Solution for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

SS 304 Laboratory Fume Hood Procurement for Atomic Energy Department..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Protective Coating Of Process Platform Project 2 Pcpp2..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Ammunition Container Stores Supply for Indian Army Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of PX-7 Protective Coating Systems...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Rustolene Rust Remover Solution for Department of Atomic...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

SS 304 Laboratory Fume Hood Procurement for Atomic Energy Department...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Protective Coating Of Process Platform Project 2 Pcpp2...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More