Protective Coating Services for ONGC Process Platform Project in Mumbai

Works
Paints and Enamels
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJul 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Protective Coating Services for ONGC Process Platform Project in Mumbai
Tender ID2026_ONGC_282898_1Tender Reference NumberZW1GC26003
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-07-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProtective Coating Services for ONGC Process Platform Project in Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_282898_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZW1GC26003
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-04 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-04 01:05 PMClarification End Date2026-07-14 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-04 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-04 01:05 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,60,39,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Protective Coating Of Process Platform Project 2 &#x0d Pcpp2

This tender, issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), invites bids for the "Protective Coating of Process Platform Project 2 (PCPP2)" located in Mumbai. As a Global Tender with a Lump-sum contract form, this opportunity is for works falling under the "Miscellaneous Works" category. Key critical dates include the document download start date on July 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing the same day at 4:00 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the ONGC Conference Hall, located at ONGC 4th Floor, 11 High Building, Bandra Sion Link Road, Sion W, Mumbai 400017. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹6,60,39,000, payable to ONGC in Mumbai, with EMD exemption through BG/ST being allowed. The tender requires a two-cover submission system. The estimated period of work is 912 days, and the bid validity is 120 days. The tender is being managed by the Central LSTK Procurement Group, Central Procurement Department, under the GGM Head CLG at Maker Tower E, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai 400005. All tender documents are available for download from July 4, 2026, starting at 1:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ggm Head Clg
AddressCentral Lstk Procurement Group Central Procurement Department 15th Floor, Maker Tower E Cuffe Parade&#x0d Mumbai 400005
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Epoxy Coating Services for Top Floor Lobby in Porbandar..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Nhdc Limited Tender

Indira Sagar Power Station Spiral Casing and Penstock Ceramic Coating Application..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Brushable Ceramic Coating Application for Indira Sagar Power Station Turbine Spiral..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Powder Coating Services for Indian Navy Bathroom and WC Doors..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Nhpc Limited Tender

Protective Epoxy Coating and Patch Repair for Sewa-II Power Station Infrastructure..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Epoxy Coating Services for Top Floor Lobby in...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Nhdc Limited Tender

Indira Sagar Power Station Spiral Casing and Penstock Ceramic Coating...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Brushable Ceramic Coating Application for Indira Sagar Power Station Turbine...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Powder Coating Services for Indian Navy Bathroom and WC Doors...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Nhpc Limited Tender

Protective Epoxy Coating and Patch Repair for Sewa-II Power Station...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More