| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of PX-7 Protective Coating Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979321 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender document is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to Protective PX-7 items, with a total quantity of nineteen (19) units required. The bidding process will commence on 31-08-2026 at 6:09 PM and conclude on 10-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The relevant bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7979321. This tender, dated 31-08-2026, is being managed from an office located in Barmer.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Procurement: Custom Stainless Steel Trunks with Protective Coating..read more
Provision Of Protective Coating On Existing Exposed Concrete/ Brick Surface Of..read more
Procurement of Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices for Power Systems..read more
Procurement of Battery Terminal Coating for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
Indira Sagar Power Station Spiral Casing and Penstock Ceramic Coating Application..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category