| Tender Title | Procurement of Battery Terminal Coating for National Fertilizers Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956437 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956437, is issued by the Department of Fertilizers, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, specifically from National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) located at 473111, Vijaipur. The bidding process will commence on August 25, 2026, at 4:49 PM and will conclude on September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The primary objective of this tender is the procurement of "BATTERY TERMINAL COATING" as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The scope of supply includes a total quantity of 139 units across various item categories, namely EG6006BATTERYCOAT1, EGZ901EASYCLEANCO2, EG6084REDVARNISH01, EG8226CLEANSEAL001, and EGZ201PUFSEAL00001. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this critical requirement to ensure the continued operational efficiency and maintenance of equipment at the NFL Vijaipur facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Diverse Fertilizers for Agricultural Research and Development..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Slag Pot Coating Compound for Salem Steel Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category