Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Electron Backscattered Diffraction (EBSD) Attachment for FESEM

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.83 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Electron Backscattered Diffraction (EBSD) Attachment for FESEM
Tender ID2026_MANIT_921115_1Tender Reference NumberMANIT/CRF/2026/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.83 Cr Tender LocationCentral Research Facility, Manit Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of Electron Backscattered Diffraction (EBSD) Attachment for FESEM
  • Tender ID2026_MANIT_921115_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMANIT/CRF/2026/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.83 Cr
  • Tender LocationCentral Research Facility, Manit Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-07 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,65,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sitc Of Electron Backscattered Diffraction&#x0d (ebsd) Attachment For Fesem.

The Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology (MANIT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of an Electron Backscattered Diffraction (EBSD) attachment for a Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope (FESEM). This open tender process, referenced as MANIT/CRF/2026/01, is for the supply of laboratory and scientific equipment with an estimated tender value of ₹1,82,90,000. The work is to be completed within 84 days of the contract award. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,65,800, payable to the Director at MANIT Bhopal, with EMD through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption being permissible. The tender document includes two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance documents. Bidding will be conducted in two stages, with the technical evaluation of items not being allowed on an item-wise basis and general technical evaluation being permitted. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Stores and Purchase Section, MANIT Bhopal. The bid validity period is 120 days. Payment instruments accepted include Direct Credit, Demand Draft, RTGS, FDR, and NEFT. Pre-bid meeting details are not provided, and no preferential bidders will be allowed. The location for the work is the Central Research Facility, MANIT Bhopal, Pincode 462003.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar
AddressManit Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope With..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Ultrasonic Diffraction Using Goniometer Setup At Iit..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Source Measure Unit..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Scada Dashboard For Flowtransmitters For Ntpc..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Ultrasonic Diffraction Using Goniometer Setup At...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Source Measure Unit...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Scada Dashboard For Flowtransmitters For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More