Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope with EDS and EBSD Supply and Installation

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope with EDS and EBSD Supply and Installation
Tender ID2026_IISRT_920550_1Tender Reference NumberIISER/P/0423/AP/SG/SESS/26-27
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIiser Tvm , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleField Emission Scanning Electron Microscope with EDS and EBSD Supply and Installation
  • Tender ID2026_IISRT_920550_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIISER/P/0423/AP/SG/SESS/26-27
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIiser Tvm,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-04 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-10 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-04 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-10 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope With Eds And Ebsd

This tender, reference number IISER/P/0423/AP/SG/SESS/26-27, is issued by the Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the Supply, Installation and commissioning of a Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope with EDS and EBSD. This is a global tender for goods, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,10,000, payable to the Director IISER TVM at Thiruvananthapuram, and EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit is permitted. The tender has two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical bids and Cover 2 for Finance bids, with the Bill of Quantities (BoQ) to be submitted in .xls format. The tender document is available for download from August 4, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM, with bids to be submitted during the same period. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at iiser tvm. The bid validity period is 150 days. For any queries, clarification can be sought between August 4, 2026, 05:00 PM and August 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. The organization is located at Maruthamalas Vithura, 695551. Payment can be made through various instruments including Direct Credit, Demand Draft, RTGS, FDR, NEFT, Bankers Cheque, Bank Guarantee, and NTRP.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ar Ps
AddressMaruthamalas Vithura 695551
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope with Advanced EDS and..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Field Emission Gun Scanning Electron Microscope Supply and Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope (FE-SEM) Spares for Advanced..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of Vacuum Scanning Tunneling Microscope for Advanced Materials Research..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

200 keV Transmission Electron Microscope Procurement for IIT Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope with Advanced EDS...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Field Emission Gun Scanning Electron Microscope Supply and Installation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope (FE-SEM) Spares for...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of Vacuum Scanning Tunneling Microscope for Advanced Materials Research...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

200 keV Transmission Electron Microscope Procurement for IIT Bhubaneswar...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More