| Tender Title | Mandi Yard Khategaon Civil Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MPSAM_532149_1 | Tender Reference Number | Khategaon 532149 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.56 L | Tender Location | At Mandi Yard Khategaon , Dewas , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5491 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Work At Mandi Yard Khategaon Distt. Dewas
This tender, Reference Number Khategaon 532149, issued by the MP State Agricultural Marketing Board, invites bids for essential renovation work at the mandi yard in Khategaon, District Dewas. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works - Buildings project is ₹41,56,000, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. This is an open tender, requiring prospective bidders to submit a two-cover bid. Cover 1 will include registration details as per the NIT, PAN card, GST, EPF and ESI registration, an affidavit, document fees and EMD receipt, and organizational details. Cover 2 is reserved for the price bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, and the tender fee is ₹5,491 (including 18% GST). Document download is available from August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 27, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. All payment modes are online. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (p. Cell) |
| Address | M.p. State Agricultural Marketing Board, Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Drain At Mandi Yard Khategaon Distt. Dewas..read more
Renovation To The Scrap Yard At Iisc..read more
Construction Of High Rise Shed Work At Mandi Yard No. 03..read more
Annual Plan-project No - 410-2026 - Kdty Ayurvedic
 Hospital - Yoga..read more
Operating Of 10 Mt And 50 Mt (doubale Plate) Electronic Weigh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category