Tele ECG STEMI Diagnostic and Reporting Services for Madhya Pradesh National Health Mission

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tele ECG STEMI Diagnostic and Reporting Services for Madhya Pradesh National Health Mission
Tender ID2026_PHSCL_524633_1Tender Reference NumberT-937/MPPHSCL/ Selection of an Agency for time-bound Provision of Tele ECG (STEMI) Diagnostic and R
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMpphscl, Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTele ECG STEMI Diagnostic and Reporting Services for Madhya Pradesh National Health Mission
  • Tender ID2026_PHSCL_524633_1
  • Tender Reference NumberT-937/MPPHSCL/ Selection of an Agency for time-bound Provision of Tele ECG (STEMI) Diagnostic and R
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMpphscl, Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 8024
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Proposal (rfp) For Selection Of An Agency For Time-bound Provision Of Tele Ecg (stemi) Diagnostic And Reporting Services Under National Health Mission, Madhya Pradesh

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number T-937/MPPHSCL/Selection of an Agency for time-bound Provision of Tele ECG (STEMI) Diagnostic and R, is issued by the Madhya Pradesh Public Health Services Corporation Ltd. (MPPHSCL), a State Government and UT organization. The procurement is for the "Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of an Agency for time-bound Provision of Tele ECG (STEMI) Diagnostic and Reporting Services under National Health Mission, Madhya Pradesh." This is an open tender process for services, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,70,000 and a tender fee of ₹8,024. The bid submission period opens on 18th August 2026 at 06:55 PM and closes on 2nd September 2026 at 03:00 PM. Document download is available from 28th July 2026 at 09:00 AM until 2nd September 2026 at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 3rd August 2026 at 12:00 PM at MPPHSCL, Bhopal. The bid opening will take place on 3rd September 2026 at 04:00 PM at MPPHSCL, Bhopal. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 180 days. MPPHSCL, Bhopal, is the inviting authority, with the Managing Director as the designated contact. All payments are to be made online. Interested bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the Technical Specification Compliance Sheet and the Price Sheet, and adhere to the submission guidelines and deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressMpphscl, Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency To Provide Manpower..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Event Management Services for Fit India Sports Promotion in Madhya Pradesh..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency To Provide Manpower To..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Budhar-umaria (nh-43), Ponda..read more

Dindori , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Expression Of Interest For Diagnostic Genomic Testing Services For Opd Patients...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency To Provide...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Event Management Services for Fit India Sports Promotion in Madhya...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency To Provide Manpower...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Budhar-umaria (nh-43),...read more

Dindori , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Expression Of Interest For Diagnostic Genomic Testing Services For Opd...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More