| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Automated Electrophoresis Machines for Madhya Pradesh Hospitals | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHSCL_524733_1 | Tender Reference Number | T-938/MPPHSCL/Automated Electrophoresis Machine/QC/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mpphscl Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8024 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Online Tender For The Quantity Contract Of Automated Electrophoresis Machine To Be Supplied And Installed At Various Hospitals Of Government Of Madhya Pradesh
The Madhya Pradesh Public Health Services Corporation Ltd. (MPPHSCL), an esteemed State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the supply and installation of Automated Electrophoresis Machines. This tender, reference number T-938/MPPHSCL/Automated Electrophoresis Machine/QC/2026, is for a quantity contract aimed at equipping various hospitals across the Government of Madhya Pradesh. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical medical equipment procurement. The tender documents will be available for download starting from 28-Jul-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the download window closing on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bidding period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, at which time bid opening will commence on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,70,000 is required, with options for exemption as detailed in the tender documents. The tender fee amounts to ₹8,024. This tender will be evaluated on an item-wise basis, and requires two covers for submission. Interested parties are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender notice and associated documents, including annexures and specifications, which are available for download. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 03-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM at MPPHSCL Bhopal, offering an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarification and discuss the requirements. The successful bidder will be responsible for the supply and installation of these essential medical machines within a period of 90 days. All submissions and queries should be addressed to the Managing Director, MPPHSCL Bhopal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Mpphscl Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Fully Automated
 Coagulometer..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category