| Tender Title | Empanelment for Comprehensive Electrical Infrastructure Projects in Bhind Circle | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MKVVC_532252_1 | Tender Reference Number | GMB/OandM/PUR/NIT/ 3295 Dt24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 Cr | Tender Location | Bhind , Bhind , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 13334 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Empanelment Of Agencies For New 33/11kv Substation, Additional /augmentation Of Ptr At Existing 33/11 Kv S/s, Ht Lines, Lt Lines, Dtr, Service Line, Meter Related Works And Any Other Associated Works As Per Sor Schedules In Bhind Circle Of Mpmkvvcl
This tender, reference number GMB/OandM/PUR/NIT/ 3295 Dt24.08.2026, is an open tender issued by the Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited (MPMKVVCL) for the empanelment of agencies for comprehensive electrical works within the Bhind Circle. The scope of work encompasses new 33/11kV substations, augmentation of power transformer replacements (PTR) at existing 33/11 KV substations, High Tension (HT) lines, Low Tension (LT) lines, Distribution Transformer (DTR) installations, service line connections, and meter-related works, all to be executed in accordance with the Schedule of Rates (SOR) at the Bhind Circle of MPMKVVCL. The estimated tender value for this rate contract is ₹10,00,00,000 with a work period of 365 days. A tender fee of ₹13,334 (including 18% GST, with a tender fee of ₹11,800 and processing fee of ₹1,534) is required, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 is stipulated, with exemptions allowed. The tender document download period commenced on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the MPMKVVCL office in Bhind. Interested parties are encouraged to review the tender documents and submission guidelines, which are available for download, and are advised to attend the Pre-Bid Meeting scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM in Bhind.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manish Gautam |
| Address | Bhind |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement Of..read more
Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more
Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Empanelment Of The Consultants For Three Years For Various Development
 Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category