Ambarnath Municipal Council Development Works Consultant Empanelment

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ambarnath Municipal Council Development Works Consultant Empanelment
Tender ID2026_DMA_1331414_1Tender Reference NumberAMC/PWD/2026-27/990 Date 31/07/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAmbarnath Municipal Council , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmbarnath Municipal Council Development Works Consultant Empanelment
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1331414_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAMC/PWD/2026-27/990 Date 31/07/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAmbarnath Municipal Council,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1680
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Empanelment Of The Consultants For Three Years For Various Development&amp#x0d Works And Projects To Be Carried Out By Ambarnath Municipal Council

The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the Chief Officer of Ambarnath Municipal Council, is pleased to announce an open tender for the empanelment of consultants for a three-year period to undertake various development works and projects within the Ambarnath Municipal Council jurisdiction. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DMA_1331414_1 and Tender Reference Number AMC/PWD/2026-27/990 dated 31/07/2026, is categorized under Miscellaneous Services. The empanelment is for a contract type of Empanelment, with a work period of 1095 days, and a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising technical documents and qualification criteria, and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is a fixed amount of ₹1,00,000, payable as specified in the tender documents, with no exemption allowed. The tender fee, totaling ₹1,680 (including a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,180), must be paid online. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, as well as the bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM and concluding on 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM respectively. The bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM at Ambarnath Municipal Council. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM at the same location. All tender documents, including the NIT and Work Item Documents (Tender Documents and BOQ), are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM. Interested and eligible consultants are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents available for download and submit their comprehensive proposals by the stipulated deadline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer
AddressAmbarnath Municipal Council
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Empanelment Of Software Development Agencies..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Road Patch Repair Works By Wmm At Municipal Council Damoh...read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Central Government Health Scheme Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Branded Medicine Supply in Hapur..read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineering Projects Limited Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Associates For Real Estate Development Projects Across..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Design Consultancy for Urban Development Projects..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Empanelment Of Software Development Agencies...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Road Patch Repair Works By Wmm At Municipal Council Damoh....read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Central Government Health Scheme Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Branded Medicine Supply in Hapur...read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineering Projects Limited Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Associates For Real Estate Development Projects...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Design Consultancy for Urban Development Projects...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More