| Tender Title | Architectural and Engineering Design Consultancy for Urban Development Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7927332 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,09,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7927332, is being issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, an organisation under the Department of Atomic Energy (Ministry: PMO), for the Hiring of Consultants. The specific consultancy required falls under the Item Category of "Architectural Engineering Design Consultant Engineering Design Urban Development," with the work to be provided on a milestone-deliverable basis, as further detailed within the scope of work, and without a hybrid component. The tender is dated 20-08-2026, with the bidding period commencing on 20-08-2026 at 11:05 AM and concluding on 19-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The office initiating this procurement is the Head Quarter Mumbai, located at Nabhikhya Urja Bhawan, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai-400094 (PIN: 400094). A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 2,309,450.0 is stipulated for this tender. This opportunity is for qualified architectural and engineering design consultants with expertise in urban development to propose their services for critical projects overseen by the Department of Atomic Energy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural and Engineering Design Consultancy for Urban Development Projects..read more
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Gangadhar Meher University Building Construction and..read more
Providing Architectural/engineering Consultancy Services Related To Health Care, Institutional, Residential And..read more
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Integrated Infrastructure Complex Design and Development..read more
Architectural & Design Engineering DPR Consultancy for Ministry of Defence Public..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category