| Tender Title | Architectural and Engineering Design Consultancy for Urban Development Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949062 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,14,417 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of State Name: PMO, represents a significant opportunity for qualified Architectural and Engineering Design Consultants. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949062, this solicitation focuses on the "Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Architectural Engineering Design Consultant Engineering Design Urban Development." The tender is open for applications from 25-08-2026 5:44 PM until 24-09-2026 9:00 PM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 814,417.0. The scope of work, detailed within the tender documents, requires expertise in architectural and engineering design, specifically within the realm of urban development. Interested parties are encouraged to carefully review the comprehensive scope of work outlined for this critical project, managed by the Head Quarter Mumbai office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural and Engineering Design Consultancy for Urban Development Projects..read more
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Gangadhar Meher University Building Construction and..read more
Providing Architectural/engineering Consultancy Services Related To Health Care, Institutional, Residential And..read more
Empanelment Of Design Firm S
 For Conceptualization Of Sustainable, Innovative And..read more
Architectural & Design Engineering DPR Consultancy for Ministry of Defence Public..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category