| Tender Title | IIT Indore Ground Floor Toilet Renovation, Waterproofing, and HVAC Duct Canopy Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITI_923754_1 | Tender Reference Number | IIT/IDO/Maint/leakage/School Bldg/NIT-6/2026-27/12 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.64 L | Tender Location | Iit Indore , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addition And Alteration In Toilets,water Proofing And Canopy On Hvac Duct Repairing Work At Ground Floor In Pm Shree Kv, Iit Indore
The Indian Institute of Technology Indore, through its MIC(Civil) department located at the 5th floor Abhinandan Bhavan, IIT Indore, is inviting sealed bids for the "Addition and alteration in toilets, waterproofing and canopy on HVAC duct repairing work at ground floor in PM Shree KV, IIT Indore." This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹7,63,800 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,500, payable to the Registrar, IITI. Bidders are advised that EMD exemption through BG/ST is not permitted for this tender. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the download and submission period concluding on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at IIT Indore. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders must refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, specifications, and terms of contract. The tender has a bid validity period of 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mic(civil) |
| Address | 5th Floor Abhinandan Bhavan Iit Indore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Water Proofing Of Dismantled Column Of Terrace, Refixing Of..read more
Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more
Water Proofing Of Terrace Of Table Tennis Court And Repair Of..read more
Internal Renovation Work At Ruhs Nursing College
 (ground Floor And First..read more
Rearrangement And Modification Of Electrical Installation For Proposed Eb Section At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category