Indian Army Procurement of 26 Units Television (V3) Equipment

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of 26 Units Television (V3) Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7734107Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of 26 Units Television (V3) Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7734107
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is inviting bids for the procurement of Television (V3) (Q2) equipment. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7734107, is being issued by the Indian Army through the specified office in Jabalpur, with bids accepted from 29-08-2026 at 2:15 PM until 21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A total quantity of 26 units of Television (V3) (Q2) is required. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within the designated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Television (V3) Procurement..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

South East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: Supply of Six Television Units for South East Central..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

High Court Tender

High Court At Calcutta: Supply of One Television Unit..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 25 Television Units for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Television (V3) Procurement..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Television (V3) Procurement...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

South East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: Supply of Six Television Units for South East...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

High Court Tender

High Court At Calcutta: Supply of One Television Unit...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 25 Television Units for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Television (V3) Procurement...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More