Procurement of 25 Television Units for Department of Atomic Energy

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 25 Television Units for Department of Atomic Energy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889175Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 25 Television Units for Department of Atomic Energy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889175
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, operating under the Department of Atomic Energy, located at Nuclear Fuel Complex, P.O. ECIL, Hyderabad, Telangana (PIN: 500062). The bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7889175, is for the procurement of Television (V3) (Q2) with a total quantity of 25 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid period commences on August 27, 2026, at 1:12 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement is overseen by the Ministry of State Name (PMO), and the issuing office is the Directorate of Purchase and Stores. Interested parties should carefully review the tender documents for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9723441.pdf
  • Document
    AnnXI_NEW_828d70f4-c8ab-4dfb-bb401786086033537_apo2hrpu.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks 85-Inch Television Acquisition..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Television Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Television (V3) Procurement..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

South East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: Supply of Six Television Units for South East Central..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

High Court Tender

High Court At Calcutta: Supply of One Television Unit..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks 85-Inch Television Acquisition...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Television Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Television (V3) Procurement...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

South East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: Supply of Six Television Units for South East...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

High Court Tender

High Court At Calcutta: Supply of One Television Unit...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More