High Court At Calcutta: Supply of One Television Unit

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Court At Calcutta: Supply of One Television Unit
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968460Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Court At Calcutta: Supply of One Television Unit
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968460
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Administrative Department** of the **High Court At Calcutta**, located at **7000013 ESPLANADE ROW WEST KOLKATA HIGH COURT MAIN BUILDING**, West Bengal, under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7968460**, solicits proposals for the supply of **Television (V3) (Q2)**. Bids will be accepted from **27-08-2026 at 6:10 PM** until **07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The requirement is for a **total quantity of one (1)** television for the **High Court At Calcutta** office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of High Definition LED Television for Murshidabad..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

South Central Railway Tender

Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays and Smart Televisions..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Television (V3) Procurement..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

South East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: Supply of Six Television Units for South East Central..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 25 Television Units for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of High Definition LED Television for Murshidabad...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

South Central Railway Tender

Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays and Smart...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Television (V3) Procurement...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

South East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: Supply of Six Television Units for South East...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 25 Television Units for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More