Indian Air Force Television (V3) Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Television (V3) Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7693462Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Television (V3) Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7693462
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 37,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, seeks proposals for the supply of fifteen (15) units of Television (V3) (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7693462, is scheduled to commence on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM and will conclude on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,500 is mandated for participation. The issuing office is located at ***********KUTCHHBHUJ. This procurement represents a critical requirement for the Indian Air Force, and all interested and qualified vendors are encouraged to submit their comprehensive bids in accordance with the specified terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Television (V3) Procurement..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

South East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: Supply of Six Television Units for South East Central..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

High Court Tender

High Court At Calcutta: Supply of One Television Unit..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 25 Television Units for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 26 Units Television (V3) Equipment..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Television (V3) Procurement...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

South East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: Supply of Six Television Units for South East...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

High Court Tender

High Court At Calcutta: Supply of One Television Unit...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 25 Television Units for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 26 Units Television (V3) Equipment...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More