| Tender Title | Indian Army IT Stationary Equipment Procurement - Printers Supply Jabalpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951333 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 02:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and associated with the Indian Army, seeks bids for the supply of IT Stationary Equipment. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7951333, will be open for applications from 22-08-2026 at 2:53 PM until 02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The specific items required, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), include a total of five units comprising Kyocera TASKALFA 2320 printers (specifically two units) and HP LaserJet Pro MFP M126nw printers (also two units), along with one HP LaserJet P1505N printer. The tender is being managed by the office located in Jabalpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more
Procurement of Epson and Canon Ink Cartridges for Indian Army..read more
Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations..read more
Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Laptops and Smartphones..read more
Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category