Procurement of Epson and Canon Ink Cartridges for Indian Army

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Epson and Canon Ink Cartridges for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963966Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Epson and Canon Ink Cartridges for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963966
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of IT Stationery. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7963966, and the tender will be open for bidding from August 26, 2026, at 2:31 PM, concluding on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The requirement, with a total quantity of 48 units, specifically pertains to a variety of Epson and Canon ink cartridges. The detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) includes items such as Epson Ink 003 M, Epson Ink 003 BK, Epson 003 Colour Set, Epson 774 BK, Epson 673 Colour Set, Epson 664 Colour Set, Epson 664 BK, Epson 008 BK, and Canon 70 BK. This procurement is being managed by the Indian Army and is located in Faridkot.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    it_specification__2026-08-26-14-19-32_ce95649a067f2766ef09cd48f3ec9ae0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809349.pdf
  • Document
    itspec_ac55a296-278c-4805-b4141787734595719_K9ners.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdso Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Indian Railways..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Printing Consumables Supply for Mahagenco Parli Thermal Power Station..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for MSME Offices Nationwide..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Northern Coalfields Limited Printer Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Defence Research..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rdso Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Indian Railways...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Printing Consumables Supply for Mahagenco Parli Thermal Power Station...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for MSME Offices Nationwide...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Northern Coalfields Limited Printer Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Defence Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More