Indian Army IT & Printer Consumables Procurement

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT & Printer Consumables Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962469Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT & Printer Consumables Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962469
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962469, is being issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of essential IT and printing consumables. The tender is open for submission from August 25, 2026, at 7:19 PM until September 4, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The specified office for this tender is located in Bhopal. The required items, with a total quantity of 12 units across various categories, include an All-in-One PC Adaptor, Cleaning Blade for MFD HP, Developer for MFD HP, HDMI Cable, Paper Pickup Roller Assembly for Epson, Pressure Roller for Printer, Teflon components, Printer Head for Epson, Logic Card for Printer, and Power Supply Card for Printer. This procurement is critical for maintaining the operational readiness and efficiency of the Indian Army's IT and printing infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    undertaking_right_point-3_2026-08-25-19-14-50_bec7956648ae18bcf0878027b7508f68.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_57b9c708-428f-4c82-94351787665715798_Buyer352.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807650.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard IT Spares and Printer Consumables Supply..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Laptops and Smartphones..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard IT Spares and Printer Consumables Supply...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Laptops and Smartphones...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More