Supply of Office Paper and Printer Consumables for Gwalior Military Operations

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Office Paper and Printer Consumables for Gwalior Military Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935596Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Office Paper and Printer Consumables for Gwalior Military Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935596
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of essential office consumables. The specific bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935596, is being managed by the Indian Army, with procurement activities based at ***********, Gwalior. The tender opens on 31-08-2026 at 6:38 PM and closes on 10-09-2026 at 7:00 PM, as indicated by the provided dated notice of 31-08-2026. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines the procurement of "PAPER" which encompasses a variety of crucial items. Specifically, the tender seeks Plain Copier Paper conforming to V3 standards and ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), along with associated supplies such as 12A, 78A, and 88A toner cartridges, Ricoh toner, 774 ink bottles, plotter cartridges, and glossy paper. The total estimated quantity for these items is 580 units. The procurement will take place at the office located at ***********, Gwalior.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pdf_specification_2026-08-19-12-54-35_abd08b27b1ddd70cc210cb6d573f41d9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9776727.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FDM 3D Printer Consumables Supply and Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repairing Refilling Of Printer And Supply Of Cartages..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Printer Consumables and ISI Marked Copier Paper..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Nippon-Make Printer Spares for Nuclear Power Operations..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FDM 3D Printer Consumables Supply and Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repairing Refilling Of Printer And Supply Of Cartages...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Printer Consumables and ISI Marked Copier...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Nippon-Make Printer Spares for Nuclear Power Operations...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More