Supply of Nippon-Make Printer Spares for Nuclear Power Operations

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Nippon-Make Printer Spares for Nuclear Power Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967241Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Nippon-Make Printer Spares for Nuclear Power Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967241
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967241, is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State PMO. Dated 01-09-2026, the bid will be open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 9:49 AM until 22-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement, managed by NAPS office, concerns a total quantity of 71 units of critical spares for the Ms Nippon-make Printer Model CP-190SN. Specifically, this includes the Printer Mechanism for Printer Module M-190G, Ribbon Cassette ERC-09, and Paper rolls, all designed for the aforementioned Nippon-make printer model.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pdf_item_desc_28988_2026-08-27-11-36-11_ad4a15afd74d835936d6ba058e6fbcde.pdf
  • Document
    pdf_item_desc_28988_2026-08-27-11-40-59_d697a15432eb5a2dad44861f0c43a6cb.pdf
  • Document
    pdf_item_desc_28988_2026-08-27-11-43-10_2efad084f05104114687ed29da6a3c3c.pdf
  • Document
    pdf_item_desc_28988_2026-08-27-11-31-44_e3771863bc430c6a46232843a6e280a9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813193.pdf
  • Document
    1787820089.pdf
  • Document
    outmii_221cfc78-e438-4d1f-9a811787820688537_BUYER01.NAPS.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Nuclear Quadrupole Resonance Spectrometer for 14N Detection Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nuclear Radiation Pulse Detection and Spectroscopy Electronics Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Rotork MOV Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for Gail India Limited..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard IT Spares and Printer Consumables Supply..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT & Printer Consumables Procurement..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Nuclear Quadrupole Resonance Spectrometer for 14N Detection Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nuclear Radiation Pulse Detection and Spectroscopy Electronics Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Rotork MOV Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for Gail India Limited...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard IT Spares and Printer Consumables Supply...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT & Printer Consumables Procurement...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More