| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Plastic Crates, Search Lights, and Wood Cutters Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955643 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955643, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with its base of operations located in Jabalpur. The tender covers a range of essential equipment with a total quantity of five units. Specifically, the procurement includes Plastic Crates, Hand Light Search Lights (including two units of this item), Search Lights of the dragontype, and a Hand Operated Wood Cutter. This opportunity, dated 24-08-2026, opens for bidding on 24-08-2026 at 3:39 PM and closes promptly on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to fulfill these requirements as outlined in the Bill of Quantities titled "A IN U."

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Stackable Plastic Crates and Lids for Defence Production..read more
JIPMER Plastic Crate Supply 600x400x425mm..read more
Supply of Coniferous Wood Packing Crates for BHEL..read more
Supply of 100 Units of 650x450x400 Plastic Crates for JIPMER..read more
Indian Army Fruit and Vegetable Plastic Crate Supply (IS15532 Compliant)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category