Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance for Military Housing in Mhow

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance for Military Housing in Mhow
Tender ID2026_MES_787458_1Tender Reference Number8984/AWC/MHOW/ OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationGe (awc) Mhow , Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance for Military Housing in Mhow
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787458_1
  • Tender Reference Number8984/AWC/MHOW/ OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationGe (awc) Mhow,Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair, Replacement, Maintenance Of Existing Unserviceable Wiring Submain Wiring, Dbs, Light Fittings And Fixtures At Qtrs Of Hc Wing, Vindhya Vihar, Awc Camp Under Ge (awc) Mhow

This tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (AWC) Mhow, for the essential repair, replacement, and maintenance of existing unserviceable wiring, submain wiring, distribution boxes (DBs), light fittings, and fixtures located within the quarters of the HC Wing at Vindhya Vihar, AWC Camp. This critical infrastructure work falls under the purview of the GE (AWC) MHOW and is categorized as Electrical and Maintenance Works. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹30,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 required. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis. Interested eligible contractors are hereby invited to participate in this open tender process. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM, and the submission period will commence on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM, concluding on September 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE (AWC) Mhow. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, required documentation, and submission procedures are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (awc) Mhow
AddressGe (awc) Mhow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Electrical Crane Repair and Maintenance Services for SB/SRC Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Electrical Crane Repair and Maintenance Services for SB/SRC Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More