Electrical Crane Repair and Maintenance Services for SB/SRC Facilities

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Crane Repair and Maintenance Services for SB/SRC Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7761012Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Crane Repair and Maintenance Services for SB/SRC Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7761012
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-09 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-09 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake comprehensive repair and maintenance services for a significant fleet of electrical cranes. The Department of Defence Production, through Hindustan Shipyard Limited (HSL) under the Ministry of Defence, is seeking bids for the maintenance of a total of 51 electrical cranes across two distinct service contracts. Specifically, the requirement encompasses the repair and maintenance of 40 electrical cranes designated for the first service contract and 11 electrical cranes for a second service contract, both located within the SB and SRC facilities in Vishakhapatnam City. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, with the closing date for submissions being 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7761012 and dated 09-07-2026, represents a critical procurement for ensuring the operational readiness of essential infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_documents_r_m_2026-07-08-15-46-41_b35ee145383378e99cc6baa2ebc809ba.pdf
  • Document
    tender_documents_r_m_2026-07-08-15-45-54_e70e6dcc3746deb55041286c5d812d05.pdf
  • Document
    tender_documents_r_m_2026-07-08-15-43-55_0235053a34b58048ab9f438fa29dc75f.pdf
  • Document
    tender_documents_r_m_2026-07-08-15-45-07_aaf1b51540b8397a3c9a749d3bd97909.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9577375.pdf
  • Document
    9837203

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Crane Hiring, Mobilization & De-mobilization Services for HPCL Visakh Refinery..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Delhi Transco Limited Tender

Two-Year Transportation and Logistics Services for Delhi Transco Plant Equipment..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Replacement And Modification Of Electrical Ancillary Components In The 300t Gantry..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Crane Hiring, Mobilization & De-mobilization Services for HPCL Visakh Refinery...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Delhi Transco Limited Tender

Two-Year Transportation and Logistics Services for Delhi Transco Plant Equipment...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Replacement And Modification Of Electrical Ancillary Components In The 300t...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More