Comprehensive Civil Works for Military Engineering Services Infrastructure in Bhopal

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Civil Works for Military Engineering Services Infrastructure in Bhopal
Tender ID2026_MES_784721_1Tender Reference Number8692/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationBhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Civil Works for Military Engineering Services Infrastructure in Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784721_1
  • Tender Reference Number8692/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationBhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Repairs And Maintenance To Inf Bn Cwe Office&#x0d Chief Engineer Office Mes Office Including Other Minor Units At&#x0d Si Lines Under Ge Bhopal

This tender, reference number 8692/E8, from the GE BHOPAL, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive repairs and maintenance of the INF BN CWE Office, Chief Engineer Office MES Office, and other minor units at SI Lines, Bhopal. The work, valued at ₹45,00,000, is categorized under Civil Works and is to be executed on an Item Rate contract basis with a period of 180 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring the submission of bids between August 31, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 17, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 are applicable, payable to GE BHOPAL. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at GE BHOPAL. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Bhopal
AddressGe Bhopal&#x0d Bairagarh Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Civil Engineering Drafting Services for BHEL Service Points..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Civil Maintenance Works For Bsnl Staff Quarter Colonies..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Office Of Director General R D Tender

Engineering Manpower Outsourcing: Electrical and Civil Engineers for R&D Support..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Wapcos Limited Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flats Including All Civil, Structural,..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Civil Engineering Drafting Services for BHEL Service Points...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Civil Maintenance Works For Bsnl Staff Quarter...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Office Of Director General R D Tender

Engineering Manpower Outsourcing: Electrical and Civil Engineers for R&D Support...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Wapcos Limited Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flats Including All Civil,...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More