Gwalior Artificer Services for Military Engineer Services Term Contract

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gwalior Artificer Services for Military Engineer Services Term Contract
Tender ID2026_MES_787371_1Tender Reference Number8404/GWL/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Gwaliior , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGwalior Artificer Services for Military Engineer Services Term Contract
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787371_1
  • Tender Reference Number8404/GWL/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Gwaliior,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Work For Otm Accn Under Age B/r-ii At Ge Gwalior

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Garrison Engineer, Morar Cantt, Gwalior, invites bids for a term contract for artificer work for OTM ACCN under AGE B/R-II at GE Gwalior. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number 8404/GWL/E8, pertains to Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹35,00,000. The period of work is for 365 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to Garrison Engineer Gwalior. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹70,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and is payable to Garrison Engineer Gwalior. EMD can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer Gwalior office. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Specific details regarding required documents for both enlisted and unlisted contractors are outlined within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Smt Deeksha Verma, Idse, Ee
AddressGarrison Engineer&#x0d Morar Cantt&#x0d Gwalior - 474 006
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area Consisting..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works At Chakabama Military Station Under Age..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works For Md Accn At Af Stn..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works At Chakabama Military Station Under ...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works For Md Accn At Af...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More