Outdoor Lighting Repair and Replacement for OTM Accommodation in Bairagarh and SI Line, Bhopal

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outdoor Lighting Repair and Replacement for OTM Accommodation in Bairagarh and SI Line, Bhopal
Tender ID2026_MES_786007_1Tender Reference Number8705/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 46 L Tender LocationBhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutdoor Lighting Repair and Replacement for OTM Accommodation in Bairagarh and SI Line, Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786007_1
  • Tender Reference Number8705/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 46 L
  • Tender LocationBhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 10:55 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 10:55 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 92,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Replacement Of Outdoor Lights In Otm Accommodation In Bairagarh And Si Line

This tender, reference number 8705/E8, is for the REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF OUTDOOR LIGHTS within OTM accommodation in Bairagarh and SI Line, Bhopal. The estimated tender value is ₹46,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,000. This is an open tender, and the contract will be of the Item Rate form. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, starting at 11:00 AM, until September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at GE Bhopal. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE Bhopal. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and specific NIT requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Bhopal
AddressGe Bhopal&#x0d Bairagarh&#x0d Pin 462030
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Street Lights And Connected Items At Si Lines..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint To Boundary Wall Footpath Drain Fencing Hardstanding In..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint To Kitchen Bathroom And Connected Items In Offrs..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair And Maintenance In Signal Regt Mes Offices Supply Depot..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement Under Certain Sectioned Work And Provn Of Lt..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Street Lights And Connected Items At Si...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint To Boundary Wall Footpath Drain Fencing Hardstanding...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint To Kitchen Bathroom And Connected Items In ...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair And Maintenance In Signal Regt Mes Offices Supply...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement Under Certain Sectioned Work And Provn Of...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More