Electrical Generator Cable Replacement and Repair Works at 436 Coy ASC Depot Bhopal

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Generator Cable Replacement and Repair Works at 436 Coy ASC Depot Bhopal
Tender ID2026_MES_784710_1Tender Reference Number8601/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 47.87 L Tender LocationBhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Generator Cable Replacement and Repair Works at 436 Coy ASC Depot Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784710_1
  • Tender Reference Number8601/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47.87 L
  • Tender LocationBhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair Replacement Under Certain Sectioned Work And&#x0d Provn Of Lt Cable For Generator At 436 Coy Asc Sup Depot At&#x0d Bairagarh Under Ge Bhopal

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8601/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_784710_1, is being invited by the GE BHOPAL on behalf of E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves "SPECIAL REPAIR REPLACEMENT UNDER CERTAIN SECTIONED WORK AND PROVN OF LT CABLE FOR GENERATOR AT 436 COY ASC SUP DEPOT AT BAIRAGARH UNDER GE BHOPAL." This is an Open Tender for Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹47,87,000, categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, and bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender process. The EMD amount is ₹96,000, payable to GE BHOPAL, and EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE BHOPAL. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date on 17-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, Document Download End Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 31-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, Bid Submission End Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with Bid Opening Place at GE BHOPAL. The Period of Work is stipulated as 180 days, and the Bid Validity is 60 days. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, NIT documents, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available for download and submission as per the stipulated dates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Bhopal
AddressGe Bhopal&#x0d Bairagarh Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/ Replacement Lt Overhead Line Into Lt Ug Cable For..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 10x2 Ton Split Ac, 04 X Chillers And 01x63..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Lt Cable, Oh Line And Connected Allied Works..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable, Lt..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of U/s Lt Ug Cable And Connected Works For Area-i..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/ Replacement Lt Overhead Line Into Lt Ug Cable...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 10x2 Ton Split Ac, 04 X Chillers And...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Lt Cable, Oh Line And Connected Allied...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of U/s Lt Ug Cable And Connected Works For...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category