Street Light Repair and Replacement Project at SI Lines, Bhopal

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Street Light Repair and Replacement Project at SI Lines, Bhopal
Tender ID2026_MES_785779_1Tender Reference Number8703/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 47 L Tender LocationBhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStreet Light Repair and Replacement Project at SI Lines, Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785779_1
  • Tender Reference Number8703/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47 L
  • Tender LocationBhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 94,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Replacement Of Street Lights And Connected Items At Si Lines Under Ge Bhopal

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_785779_1 and Tender Reference Number 8703/E8, is issued by the GE BHOPAL, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The contract for this "Open Tender" is of the "Item Rate" form, and it is categorized under "Works," specifically "Electrical and Maintenance Works." The primary objective is the "REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF STREET LIGHTS AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT SI LINES UNDER GE BHOPAL." The estimated tender value is ₹47,00,000, with a contract period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹94,000. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for "Fee/PreQual/Technical" documents, including scanned copies of application for tender documents, demand draft or banker's cheque for tender cost, eligibility criteria supporting documents, provident fund code number, GST registration, and documents as per NIT criteria for one class below contractor. Cover 2 is for the "Finance" component, which includes the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM and end date of 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM until 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM at GE BHOPAL. Further details and tender documents can be downloaded, with the download period concluding on 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Bhopal
AddressGe Bhopal&#x0d Bairagarh&#x0d Pin 462030
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Street Light Repair And Amc..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Unserviceable Street Light, Cable, Fixtures And Connected Items At..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Security Street Light,globe Light, Lt Cable And..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Outdoor Lights In Otm Accommodation In Bairagarh And..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Internal Wiring With Their Fittings/fixtures Of Otm, Residential Area..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Street Light Repair And Amc...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Unserviceable Street Light, Cable, Fixtures And Connected Items...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Security Street Light,globe Light, Lt Cable...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Outdoor Lights In Otm Accommodation In Bairagarh...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Internal Wiring With Their Fittings/fixtures Of Otm, Residential...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category