Kitchen and Bathroom Repair and Maintenance for Officers Married Accommodation in Bairagarh, Bhopal

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kitchen and Bathroom Repair and Maintenance for Officers Married Accommodation in Bairagarh, Bhopal
Tender ID2026_MES_784469_1Tender Reference Number8673/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationBhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKitchen and Bathroom Repair and Maintenance for Officers Married Accommodation in Bairagarh, Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784469_1
  • Tender Reference Number8673/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationBhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maint To Kitchen Bathroom And Connected Items In&#x0d Offrs Md Accn In Bairagarh Under Ge Bhopal

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the GE BHOPAL, hereby invites bids for the REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE TO KITCHEN, BATHROOM, AND CONNECTED ITEMS in Officers Married Accommodation in Bairagarh, Bhopal. This Open Tender, categorized under Civil Works, has a Tender Value of ₹30,00,000 and a Work Period of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids between August 28, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹60,000, payable to GE BHOPAL at Bhopal, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE BHOPAL at Bhopal. The bid opening will take place at GE BHOPAL on September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. This tender requires a 2-cover bid submission system. Interested contractors are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Bhopal
AddressGe Bhopal &#x0d Bairagarh Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Officers (lt Cdr And Above)..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Outdoor Lights In Otm Accommodation In Bairagarh And..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair And Maintenance In Signal Regt Mes Offices Supply Depot..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint To Boundary Wall Footpath Drain Fencing Hardstanding In..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At Garhi..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Officers (lt Cdr And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Outdoor Lights In Otm Accommodation In Bairagarh...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair And Maintenance In Signal Regt Mes Offices Supply...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint To Boundary Wall Footpath Drain Fencing Hardstanding...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More