Jabalpur Military Water Supply System Repair and Distribution Network Maintenance

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jabalpur Military Water Supply System Repair and Distribution Network Maintenance
Tender ID2026_MES_787299_1Tender Reference Number9065/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49 L Tender LocationGe (west) Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJabalpur Military Water Supply System Repair and Distribution Network Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787299_1
  • Tender Reference Number9065/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49 L
  • Tender LocationGe (west) Jabalpur,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maint Of Water Supply Installations Related Distribution System And Allied Work Of Age E/m (w) Under Ge (west) Jabalpur

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **9065/E8**, is being issued by the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**, specifically through the **Garrison Engineer (West) Jabalpur**. This is an open tender categorized under **Civil Works**, for the **REPAIR AND MAINT OF WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATIONS RELATED DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM AND ALLIED WORK OF AGE E/M (W) UNDER GE (WEST) JABALPUR**. The estimated tender value is ₹49,00,000, with a bid validity of 60 days and a work period of 180 days. The tender will be submitted under a two-cover system. The tender fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹98,000. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date of 02-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, Bid Submission End Date of 22-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date of 29-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender documents are available for download from 02-Sep-2026 until 22-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. All submissions are to be made to the Garrison Engineer (West), Jabalpur, Supply Marg Post Box No. 54, Jabalpur Cantt-482001 (MP).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (west) Jabalpur
AddressGarrison Engineer (west) &#x0d Jabalpur &#x0d Supply Marg Post Box No. 54&#x0d Jabalpur Cantt-482001 (mp)&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair For Re-routing Water Maint Distribution Network For Certain Location..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps, Starters..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution System Alongwith Pump Repair And..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair For Re-routing Water Maint Distribution Network For Certain...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps,...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution System Alongwith Pump Repair...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More