| Tender Title | Pump House Construction for Jaora Filter Plant | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_531988_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2900 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.46 L | Tender Location | Jaora , Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,167 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Constraction Of Pump House At Filter Plant
This tender, initiated by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development through CMO Nagar Palika Parishad Jaora, invites qualified contractors for the **CONSTRUCTION OF PUMP HOUSE AT FILTER PLANT** in Jaora, with a tender value of ₹16,45,877. The scope of work involves civil construction and is designated as an Open Tender with a contract form of Percentage. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, which also aligns with the bid submission deadline. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 0.8%, totaling ₹13,167, is required. The tender fee is ₹2,295 (inclusive of GST). The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender will be processed through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial bid (BOQ). All payments, including tender fees and EMD, are to be made online. Prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to review the full tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo Nagar Palika Parishad Jaora |
| Address | Cmo Nagar Palika Parishad Jaora |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Work 1 Construction Pumping Plant And Pump House Work At Ward..read more
Construction Of Raw Water Reservoir Including Pump And Pump House With..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of New Waste Alkali Pit, Pedestals For Acid And Alkali..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Filter Plant At Stc Bsf..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category