| Tender Title | Datia Municipal Tipper and Tractor Vehicle Repair Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532425_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1986/Swachhta Date 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.75 L | Tender Location | Datia , Datia , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Work Of 10 No Tipper And 4 No Tractor Under N P Datia
This tender, issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development through the Chief Municipal Officer of Nagar Palika Parishad Datia, invites sealed bids for the repair of ten (10) Tipper vehicles and four (4) Tractor vehicles under the N P Datia jurisdiction. This is an open tender for goods, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,75,000 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹9,500, payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the submission deadline on September 4, 2026, at 5:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Datia. A tender fee of ₹2,295 (inclusive of GST) is also applicable. The work is expected to be completed within 15 days of the award. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for EMD and Affidavit, and Cover 2 for the price bid. Detailed specifications for the repair work and required documents are available in the tender notice, with the BOQ document downloadable. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Municipal Officer |
| Address | Nagar Palika Parishad Datia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Work On The , Floor, Chassis, And Partitions Of Tipper..read more
Supply of Mini Tipper Garbage Collection Vehicles for Urban Sanitation..read more
Repairing And Purchasing Maintenance Material Of Tipper Vehicles (tata Ace) Operating..read more
Bosch FIP Assy Rotary Type and Tata Tipper Injector Repair &..read more
Swaraj and Tata DFT Tractor Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category