Procurement of Maintenance Materials and Repair Services for Municipal Tipper Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Maintenance Materials and Repair Services for Municipal Tipper Vehicles
Tender ID2026_UAD_532353_1Tender Reference NumberNP/DAMOH/2026/2361/2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.20 L Tender LocationNagar Palika Damoh , Damoh , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Maintenance Materials and Repair Services for Municipal Tipper Vehicles
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_532353_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNP/DAMOH/2026/2361/2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.20 L
  • Tender LocationNagar Palika Damoh,Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Purchasing Maintenance Material Of Tipper Vehicles (tata Ace) Operating Under Municipal Council Damoh

**Tender Description: Repair and Maintenance Material Procurement for Tipper Vehicles at Municipal Council Damoh** This tender, issued by the Directorate of Urban Administration and Development on behalf of the Municipal Council Damoh (Tender Reference Number: NP/DAMOH/2026/2361/2), is an open tender for the procurement of goods. Specifically, this opportunity seeks qualified contractors to undertake the repairing and purchasing of maintenance materials for Tata Ace Tipper vehicles operating under the Municipal Council Damoh. The estimated tender value is ₹4,20,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,200 required. The total tender fee, including processing fees and GST, amounts to ₹2,295. The bidding process will follow a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the scanned copy of the document fee receipt, registration of the contractor, Aadhar card, PAN card, GST registration, organization details, and an affidavit along with all other mandatory documents as specified in the tender document. Cover 2 is designated for the Price Bid in .xls format. All submissions must be made online. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 9, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Office of the Municipal Council Damoh. The bid validity period is 180 days. This tender is for "Miscellaneous Goods" and is for "Item Rate" contract form. Further details and the complete tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from the e-procurement portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmo Damoh
AddressStation Road Damoh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Repair Work On The , Floor, Chassis, And Partitions Of Tipper..read more

Datia , Madhya Pradesh

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tipper For Wood Chips Transportation (make- Ashok Leyland And..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Hydraulic Platform Vehicles (electric Ladder) For Electrical And Tree..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Udaipur Airport MT Pool Vehicle Tyre Supply and Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Vehicle Seat Cover Repair Services..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Repair Work On The , Floor, Chassis, And Partitions Of...read more

Datia , Madhya Pradesh

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tipper For Wood Chips Transportation (make- Ashok Leyland...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Hydraulic Platform Vehicles (electric Ladder) For Electrical And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Udaipur Airport MT Pool Vehicle Tyre Supply and Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Vehicle Seat Cover Repair Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More