| Tender Title | Datia Municipal Tipper Vehicle Repair Services: Chassis, Floor, and Partition Restoration | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532429_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1987/Swachhta Date 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12 L | Tender Location | Datia , Datia , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Work On The , Floor, Chassis, And Partitions Of Tipper Vehicles Under The Datia Municipal
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UAD_532429_1 and Reference Number 1987/Swachhta Date 25-08-2026, is issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through the Chief Municipal Officer of Nagar Palika Parishad Datia. The work involves essential repair services for tipper vehicles, specifically addressing the body, floor, chassis, and partitions, as part of the Datia Municipal operations. This is an open tender categorized under "Goods" with a Tender Value of ₹12,00,000 and an estimated Work Period of 365 days. Key submission deadlines include the Bid Submission End Date on 09-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,000, and the Tender Fee amounts to ₹2,295. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for EMD and Affidavit, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The Tender Fee is payable online. Further details regarding pre-qualification, required documents, and technical specifications are available in the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ. The location for this tender is Datia, with a Pincode of 475661.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Municipal Officer |
| Address | Nagar Palika Parishad Datia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Work Of 10 No Tipper And 4 No Tractor Under..read more
Supply of Mini Tipper Garbage Collection Vehicles for Urban Sanitation..read more
Supply of 4WD Vehicle Chassis with Cargo Box..read more
TATA SA 1218 TC BS6 4x4 Chassis Fabrication for Border Security..read more
Repairing And Purchasing Maintenance Material Of Tipper Vehicles (tata Ace) Operating..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category